HOBBY PARK will comply with the GDPR when it becomes enforceable on May 25, 2018.

1.1.According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed, Hobby Park has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that you provide us.

1.2. The purpose of data collection is:

 - informing Clients / Buyers about their account status including validating, sending and billing orders, resolving cancellations or problems of any kind related to an order, the products purchased,

- sending periodic newsletters and / or alerts, using electronic mail (e-mail, SMS)

- Market research, tracking and sales monitoring and Customer / Buyer behavior.

 1.3.By filling in the Account Creation and / or Order form, the Purchaser declares and accepts unconditionally that his or her personal data are included in the Hobby Park database and expressly and unambiguously agrees that all such personal data be stored, used and processed for the purpose set out in point 1.2 above.

1.4.By reading the Document, you are aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to address justice in case of violation of the rights guaranteed by the Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.

1.5.On the basis of a written, dated, signed and dispatched application at: Hobby Park srl, 57 Dealul Zorilor Street, Iasi - 700491, Iasi county, you can freely apply for a yearly request to be confirmed the fact that personal data is processed or not.

1.6.On the basis of a written, dated, signed and dispatched application at: Hobby Park srl, 57 Dealul Zorilor Street, Iasi - 700491, Iasi County, you can exercise the right of intervention on the data, as the case may be:

1.6.1.     rectification, update, blocking or deletion of data whose processing does not comply with Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, in particular incomplete or inaccurate data;

1.6.2.     the transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing does not comply with Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data;

1.6.3.     notification to third parties to whom the data have been disclosed, if such notification is not impossible or does not involve a disproportionate effort to the legitimate interest that might be harmed.

1.7. The Personal Purchaser's information may also be provided to the General Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the courts and other competent bodies of the state, on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.